Calendar     Sport Fit Bowie  -  Schedules   
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Group Exercise: Gentle Yoga
8:30A - 9:25A


Cycling: Daily Grind Cycle
9:00A - 10:00A


Group Exercise: ChoreoStep (2nd & 4th Sunday of month)
9:30A - 10:15A


Group Exercise: ZUMBA (1st, 3rd, & 5th Sunday of month)
9:30A - 10:15A


Group Exercise: Pump Fit (2nd & 4th)
10:20A - 11:15A


Aqua Exercise: Aqua Arthritis
11:00A - 11:45A


Karate: Pee Wee
12:00P - 12:30P


Karate: Children's
12:30P - 1:30P


Cycling: Spirit Cycle
3:30P - 4:30P



Cycling: Sunrise Cycle
6:00A - 6:45A


Group Exercise: Yogalates
8:30A - 9:25A


Cycling: Mixed Level Cycle
9:15A - 10:00A


Aqua Exercise: Aqua Arthritis
9:15A - 10:00A


Children's Fitness: Stomp n' Romp (18-2 years)
9:30A - 10:05A


Group Exercise: Cardio Tabata Kick
9:30A - 10:15A


Group Exercise: Kickboxing
9:30A - 10:15A


Children's Fitness: Funky Monkey (3yrs)
10:10A - 10:45A


Aqua Exercise: Total Water Workout
10:15A - 11:00A


Cycling: Senior Cycle
10:15A - 11:00A


Group Exercise: Pump Fit
10:20A - 11:05A


Children's Fitness: Game Time (4-5yrs)
10:50A - 11:25A


Aqua Exercise: Deep Water Workout
11:15A - 12:00P


Children's Fitness: Mighty Mites (3-5 years)
5:15P - 5:40P


Group Exercise: Step II
5:15P - 6:00P


Group Exercise: African Dance
5:15P - 6:00P


Cycling: Remix Cycle
5:30P - 6:15P


Children's Fitness: Stomp n' Romp (18 mos-2 years)
5:45P - 6:10P


Group Exercise: BodyFit
6:05P - 6:50P


Children's Fitness: Exerball (6-8yrs)
6:15P - 6:45P


Aqua Exercise: Deep Water Workout
6:15P - 7:00P


Children's Fitness: Exerball (9-13 yrs)
6:50P - 7:25P


Group Exercise: ZUMBA
6:55P - 7:40P


Cycling: High Energy Cycle
7:00P - 8:15P


Group Exercise: Yoga
7:45P - 8:40P


2K Knockout Fitness
8:45P - 9:45P



Cycling: Sunrise Cycle
6:00A - 6:45A


2K Knockout Fitness
6:00A - 7:00A


Group Exercise: Gentle Yoga
8:00A - 8:55A


Group Exercise: ZUMBA
9:00A - 9:45A


Cycling: Remix Cycle
9:15A - 10:00A


Children's Fitness: Game Time (3yrs)
9:30A - 10:05A


Group Exercise: Sculpt 'n Abs
9:50A - 10:30A


Children's Fitness: Stomp n' Romp (18-2 years)
10:10A - 10:45A


Group Exercise: Resist-a-Ball
10:35A - 11:20A


Aqua Exercise: Water Walking and Weights
10:45A - 11:30A


Children's Fitness: Mighty Mites (4-5yrs)
10:50A - 11:25A


Group Exercise: Weight Circuit (in fitness center)
11:45A - 12:30P


Group Exercise: Yoga
5:00P - 5:55P


Children's Fitness: Wee Dance (18 mos- 2 yrs)
5:15P - 5:40P


Cycling: Mixed Level Cycle
5:30P - 6:15P


Children's Fitness: Wee Dance (3-5 years)
5:45P - 6:10P


Group Exercise: Belly Dance Cardio Blast
6:00P - 6:45P


Children's Fitness: Dance Crew (6-8 yrs)
6:15P - 6:45P


Aqua Exercise: Aqua Arthritis
6:15P - 7:00P


Cycling: Rock'n Cycle
6:30P - 7:15P


Cycling: High Energy Cycle
6:45P - 7:45P


Children's Fitness: Dance Crew (9-13 years)
6:50P - 7:25P


Group Exercise: STEP
6:50P - 7:35P


Group Exercise: Sculpt 'n Abs
6:50P - 7:35P


Aqua Exercise: Total Water Workout
7:00P - 7:45P


Cycling: High Energy Cycle
7:30P - 8:15P


Group Exercise: ZUMBA (1st, 3rd, & 5th)
7:40P - 8:25P


Group Exercise: Extreme Cardio (2nd & 4th)
7:40P - 8:25P


Group Exercise: Ripped Abs
8:30P - 9:00P



Cycling: Sunrise Cycle
6:00A - 6:45A


Group Exercise: Yogalates
8:30A - 9:25A


Cycling: Addictive Cycle
9:15A - 10:00A


Aqua Exercise: Aqua Arthritis
9:15A - 10:00A


Children's Fitness: Stomp n' Romp (18-2 years)
9:30A - 10:05A


Group Exercise: Step 'n Tone
9:30A - 10:25A


Children's Fitness: Game Time (4-5yrs)
10:10A - 10:45A


Cycling: Senior Cycle
10:15A - 11:00A


Aqua Exercise: Deep Water Workout
10:15A - 11:00A


Group Exercise: Yoga
10:30A - 11:30A


Children's Fitness: Funky Monkey (3yrs)
10:50A - 11:25A


Aqua Exercise: Total Water Workout
11:15A - 12:00P


Cycling: Pulse N' Burn
11:30A - 12:15P


Group Exercise: Step II
5:15P - 6:00P


Cycling: High Energy Cycle
5:30P - 6:15P


Children's Fitness: Game Time (3-5yrs)
5:30P - 5:55P


Children's Fitness: Stomp n Romp (18mo-2yrs)
6:00P - 6:25P


Group Exercise: Pump Fit
6:05P - 6:50P


Children's Fitness: Cardio All Stars (6-8yrs)
6:30P - 7:00P


Cycling: High Energy Cycle
6:45P - 7:45P


Group Exercise: ZUMBA
6:55P - 7:40P


Aqua Exercise: Deep Water Workout
7:00P - 7:45P


Children's Fitness: Cardio All Stars (9-13yrs)
7:05P - 7:30P


Children's Fitness: Family Spin (Height Req)
7:40P - 8:10P


Group Exercise: Cardio Hip & Funk
7:40P - 8:25P


Cycling: Family Spin
7:40P - 8:10P


Group Exercise: Yoga
7:45P - 8:40P


2K Knockout Fitness
8:30P - 9:30P



Cycling: Sunrise Cycle
6:00A - 6:45A


2K Knockout Fitness
6:00A - 7:00A


Group Exercise: Yogalates
8:00A - 8:55A


Group Exercise: ZUMBA
9:00A - 9:45A


Cycling: Daily Grind Cycle
9:15A - 10:15A


Children's Fitness: Mighty Mites (4-5yrs)
9:30A - 10:05A


Aqua Exercise: Aqua ZUMBA
9:30A - 10:15A


Group Exercise: Sculpt 'n Abs
9:50A - 10:30A


Children's Fitness: Stomp n' Romp (18-2 years)
10:10A - 10:45A


Group Exercise: Gentle Yoga
10:35A - 11:35A


Aqua Exercise: Total Water Workout
10:45A - 11:30A


Children's Fitness: Game Time (3yrs)
10:50A - 11:25A


Group Exercise: Weight Circuit (in fitness center)
11:45A - 12:30P


Group Exercise: Yoga
5:00P - 5:55P


Children's Fitness: Boot Camp (6-8yrs)
5:15P - 5:45P


Cycling: Rock'n Cycle
5:30P - 6:15P


Children's Fitness: Boot Camp (9-13 years)
5:55P - 6:20P


Group Exercise: Kickboxing Circuit
6:00P - 6:45P


Aqua Exercise: Aqua Arthritis
6:15P - 7:00P


Children's Fitness: Stomp n' Romp (18 mos- 2 yrs)
6:30P - 6:55P


Cycling: Beginner Cycle
6:30P - 7:15P


Group Exercise: Sculpt n' Abs
6:50P - 7:35P


Group Exercise: Sculpt 'n Abs
6:50P - 7:20P


Aqua Exercise: Total Water Workout
7:00P - 7:45P


Aqua Exercise: Aqua Zumba
7:00P - 7:45P


Children's Fitness: Mighty Mites (3-5yrs)
7:00P - 7:25P


Group Exercise: Cardio Hip & Funk
7:25P - 8:10P


Cycling: Addictive Cycle
7:30P - 8:15P


Group Exercise: Hard Core Plus
8:15P - 8:45P


Group Exercise: Hard Core Plus
8:30P - 9:00P



Aqua Exercise: Aqua Arthritis
8:15A - 9:00A


Group Exercise: Gentle Yoga
8:30A - 9:25A


Cycling: Mixed Level Cycle
9:15A - 10:00A


Aqua Exercise: Total Water Workout
9:15A - 10:00A


Children's Fitness: Stomp n/ Romp (18-2 years)
9:30A - 10:05A


Group Exercise: Step II
9:30A - 10:15A


Children's Fitness: Funky Monkey (3yrs)
10:10A - 10:45A


Aqua Exercise: Deep Water Workout
10:15A - 11:00A


Group Exercise: Pump Fit
10:20A - 11:05A


Children's Fitness: Funky Monkey (4-5yrs)
10:50A - 11:25A


Aqua Exercise: Aqua Yoga
11:15A - 12:00P


Cycling: Circuit Cycle
11:30A - 12:15P


Cycling: Party! Cycle
5:30P - 6:30P


Group Exercise: Belly Sculpting
5:30P - 6:30P


Salsa Dancing
6:45P - 7:45P



Cycling: Addictive Cycle
8:15A - 9:00A


Group Exercise: ZUMBA (2nd & 4th)
8:30A - 9:15A


Group Exercise: Beginner Step (1st, 3rd, 5th)
8:30A - 9:15A


Cycling: Mixed Level Cycle
9:15A - 10:00A


Group Exercise: Step II
9:20A - 10:15A


Aqua Exercise: Total Water Workout
9:30A - 10:15A


Children's Fitness: Mighty Mites (3-5yrs)
9:30A - 10:00A


Children's Fitness: Stomp n' Romp (18mo-2yrs)
10:05A - 10:35A


Aqua Exercise: Water Weights
10:15A - 10:45A


Cycling: Beginner Cycle
10:15A - 11:00A


Group Exercise: Sculpt n' Abs
10:20A - 11:05A


Children's Fitness: Cardio All-Stars (6-8yrs)
10:40A - 11:15A


Group Exercise: Yoga
11:15A - 12:20P


Children's Fitness: Game Time (9-13 years)
11:20A - 11:55P


Group Exercise: Pilates
12:30P - 1:30P


Group Exercise: ZUMBA (1st and 3rd ONLY)
1:45P - 2:45P


Group Exercise: Afro Cardio Blast (2nd and 4th)
1:45P - 2:45P